Records updated to include 2017 marks

7-8yo Girls

100m       15.34    Taylor Nichols   PNA   2012

200m       31.54    Zion Craven   PNA   2016
400m       1:11.79  Zion Craven   PNA  2016

800m       2:48.17  Danae Olusoga  OR  2017
1500m     5:56.39   Destyne Adams  OR 2016
4x100       1:03.47    High Voltage  PNA  2012
                  (Gates,Gayles,Wright-Reed,Lipsky)      
4x400       5:24.12  SCAA               PNA 2016      
           (Brathwaite,Andrews,Brooks,Manago)

LJ       3.50 (11-5.75)  Sophia Cunliffe     PNA 2010
SP      6.78 (22-2.75) Emily Hutchinson INW 2012
Jav      16.26 (53-4)   Malu Toures  PNA 2015

9-10yo Girls
100m       13.33    Sharonda Duncan  PNA 1994
200m       27.60    Sharonda Duncan  PNA 1994
400m       1:04.46  Alyssa Rife        OR    2000
800m       2:27.16  Paige Rice        OR     2006
1500m      5:04.22 Paige Rice         OR    2006
1500mRW 8:37.7h Alyssa Coughlin   PNA 1990
4x100       56.78    Rainier Beach    PNA   2006
                   (Powell,Finkley,Lewis,Cunliffe)
4x400      4:40.36   Rain City Flyers  PNA  1991
HJ      1.48 (4-10.25) JaiCieonna Gero-Holt PNA 2016
LJ        4.68 (15-4)  Tierra Crockrell   PNA  2011
SP     8.75 (28-8.25) Johanna Gambill  OR 1985
TJav  28.65 (94-0) Kalaiza Mitchell     OR  2009
Tri     1325pts     Tierra Crockrell       PNA   2011


11-12yo Girls
100m       12.57    Sharonda Duncan  PNA 1996
200m       25.85    Tierra Cockrell     PNA 2013
400m       59.38    Alyssa Rife            OR  2002
800m       2:19.20  Alyvia Brown        PNA   2017
1500m      4:50.00 Paige Rice            OR  2007
3000m      10:42.22  Emma Schmerbach  OR 2015
1500mRW 7:22.1h Shelby Roach        OR  1990
80mHur    12.80   Alaina Brady        PNA  2014
4x100       51.04    SCAA                   PNA  1995
4x400      4:10.7h   SCAA                  PNA  1981
4x800     10:27.54  PSA Youth Rnrs     OR  2008
   (Rice,Hawkinson,Landreth,Drouet-Rawlings)
HJ        1.58 (5-2) Johanna Gambill   OR  1987
LJ      5.27 (17-3.25) Tierra Crockrell  PNA  2012

SP     12.57 (41-2.75) Jaclyn Espinoza   OR  2000
Disc  33.92 (111-3.25) Jaclyn Espinoza  OR  2000
TJav  37.44 (122-10) Anna Adamko      PNA 2005
AJav450  27.35m (89-8) Avneet Khatra  OR 2017
Pent     3080pts     Tierra Crockrell       PNA  2013


13-14yo Girls
100m       12.09    Hannah Cunliffe      PNA  2010
200m       24.37    Stacey WIlliams       PNA 1981
400m       55.88    Melantha Jenkins    PNA   2002
800m       2:11.90  Sophia Cantine        PNA  2013
1500m      4:39.54 Sophia Cantine      PNA  2013
3000m      10:15.42  Rachel Blair       PNA  2015
3000mRW 16:22.1h Karla Snyder         OR   1987
100mHur    14.87   Virginia Powell      PNA  1997
200mHur    27.52   Leslie Campbell     PNA  1982
4x100       48.81    PSA Youth Running  OR   2005
             (Bryant,Harvey,Leonhardt,Smith)
4x400      4:05.44  PSA Youth Running  OR  2005
              (Bryant,Harvey,Leonhardt,Smith)
4x800     10:02.97  SCAA                    PNA  1995
HJ        1.70 (5-6.75) Marci Warnecke   OR  1991
PV     3.35 (10-11.75)  Chinne Okoronkwo  PNA 2011
LJ      5.42 (17-9.25) Lauryn Ford    PNA    2015
          (tie)       Camille Duckett    PNA    2015
TJ     11.94 (39-2.25) Rieko Wilford  PNA 2016
SP     14.84 (48-8) Johanna Gambill     PNA 1989
Disc  39.26 (128-9.5) MaryJo Schultz     OR  1989
Jav(nr) 39.66 (130-1.25) Anna Adamko  PNA 2007
Pent     3237pts     Laura Widman         INW  1994


15-16yo Girls
100m       11.99    Candace Young         PNA  1994
200m       24.59    Schaveyantay Hill      OR    2006
400m       56.71    Kayla Lee                 PNA  2016
800m       2:13.25  Nicole McRae            PNA  1996
1500m      4:36.57 Nicole Cochran         PNA  2004
3000m      10:04.39  Nicole Cochran      PNA   2004
3000mRW 20:20.36 Hailey Roberts         PNA   2017
5000mRW 33:20.81 Kristen Rice            INW   2001
100mHur    14.39   Brenda Harding        INW   1984
400mHur    1:02.9h  Amy Moore             PNA   1982
2000mSC  7:07.03  Amy-Eloise Neale     PNA   2010
4x100       47.78  Spokane Speed Acad   INW   2015
                 (LeBar,Bakana,Rogers,Rodgers)
4x400      3:57.7h  SCAA                         PNA   1982
4x800     9:46.31  Rain City Flyers           PNA   1992
HJ        1.76 (5-9.25) Camille Harding     INW   1981
PV     3.71 (12-2)  Chinne Okoronkwo      PNA 2012
LJ      6.16 (20-2.5) Jill Bell                    PNA    1999
TJ     12.19 (39-11.75) Lexi Ellis              PNA    2015
SP     14.24 (46-8.5) Alyssa Hasslen         OR    2007
Disc 44.17(144-10.75) Katherine Hutchinson INW 2001
Jav(nr)  45.75 (150-1) Courtney Kirkwood  INW  2006
HT       46.18 (151-6) Shelly Moran           OR    2016
Hept     4541pts     Dani Maier                 OR     2001



17-18yo Girls
100m       11.79    Danielle Marshall        PNA   1992
200m       24.29    Candace Young           PNA   1996
400m       53.92   Maria Mutola                OR    1991
800m       2:14.95  Chloe Jensen             OR  2016
1500m      4:23.91 Maria Mutola               OR    1991
3000m      9:53.2h  Leanne Buckley          PNA  1984
3000mRW  18:37.80 Katie Burnett           PNA   2007
5000mRW 32:30.10 Katie Burnett            PNA   2006
100mHur    13.81   Ginnie Powell             PNA  2001
400mHur    1:02.0h  Annette Helling        INW  1980
2000mSC  7:04.04  Jenna Melanson          PNA  2016
4x100       45.04    Univac                        PNA  1987
4x400      3:48.43  Albina Roadrunners       OR  2016
4x800     9:37.19  Rain City Flyers             PNA  1992
HJ        1.78 (5-10) Corissa Yasen              INW  1990
PV     4.06 (13-3.75) Kirsten Webber          PNA   2014
LJ      6.01 (19-8.5) Wurrie Njadoe            PNA  2016
TJ     12.29 (40-4) Andrea Geubelle          PNA   2008
SP     14.76 (48-5)  Tera Novy                  PNA   2012
Disc    50.52 (165-8.75) Aretha Hill           PNA   1994
Jav(nr)  46.86 (153-9) Kelsey Shaw           OR    2014
HT    50.95 (167-1) Olivia Midles                PNA  2010
Hept     4721pts     Nicole Stephens          PNA   2017

7-8yo Boys
100m       14.37    Nolan Hickman      PNA 2011
200m       29.53    Nolan Hickman      PNA  2011
400m       1:09.51  Jason Brown       PNA 2014       
800m       2:42.42  Kenyon Andrews    PNA 2016
1500m      5:33.97 Kenyon Andrews   PNA  2016

4x100      1:02.27 High Voltage          PNA  2011
                 (Davis,Hickman,Pham,Wood)
4x400      5:10.43      SCAA               PNA  2015
            (Shabazz,Andrews,Brooks,Witherspoon)
LJ     3.75 (12-3.75) Quincy Tacker       OR 2016
SP     7.94 (26-0.5) Jamin Peters        OR   2017
Jay    29.99 (98-5) Josiah Peters        OR   2016

9-10yo Boys
100m       13.34    Quincy Bannister     PNA  2006
               13.34    Askari Davis             PNA  2011
200m       27.07    Askari Davis             PNA  2011
400m       1:03.31  Cameron Retherford OR  2006      
800m       2:27.4h  Dan Love                  OR  1982
1500m      4:58.34 Jeff Perry                PNA 1981
1500mRW 8:33.8h Jonathan Cheney      OR   1992
4x100      54.28    Seattle Speed           PNA  2007
              (Cunliffe,Tullis,Gaskin,Robertson)
4x400   4:36.57         SCAA                PNA  2017
         (Witherspoon,Shabazz,Andrews,Thomas)
HJ       1.46 (4-9.25) Erick Dudley         PNA  1990
LJ      4.62 (15-1.75) Larry Warren         OR   2000
SP     9.70 (31-9.75)  Chris Sprague        OR   1990
TJav   36.01 (118-1.5) Jack Mardon        PNA   2012
Tri     865pts  Jamie Holzgraf                 OR  1991


11-12yo Boys
100m       12.07   Xavier Simpson     
      OR   2016
200m       24.16    
Xavier Simpson           OR   2016
400m       57.06   
Aaron Chao                OR   2016
       
800m       2:13.60  Marcus Henry            OR   2005

1500m      4:33.4h Jeff Perry                PNA   1983
3000m     9:49.31  Scott Johnson          PNA   1991
1500mRW 7:46.26 Nathaniel Roberts     OR    2007

80mHur   12.67    Casey Stevick            PNA  2000
4x100      47.02    Inner City Steppers    OR   2002
              (Simmons,Griffin,Lambert,Wells)
4x400      4:08.92  Rainier Beach TC  PNA  2004
               (Johnson,McGraw,Burns,Griffith)
4x800   10:16.70  Rain City Flyers         PNA   1994
HJ       1.64 (5-4.5) Joshua Hustedt       PNA   1996
LJ      5.63 (18-5.5) Marcus Harewood    PNA  2004
SP     16.01 (52-6.5)  Nolan Vanamen     PNA   2011
Disc   41.99 (137-9) Trey Knight            PNA   2014
TJav   48.72 (159-10) Michael Thompson OR    2002
AJav450  35.83 (117-6) Max Berger       PNA    2017 
Pent     2643pts  Andrew Gay                 OR    2003


13-14yo Boys
100m       11.29    Nycole Griffin            OR   2006
       (tie)  11.29    Xavier Simpson           OR  2017

200m       22.61    Nycole Griffin             OR  2006
400m       52.56    De'andre Sincere        PNA 2013       
800m       1:58.72  Nectaly Barbosa        INW  2003 

1500m      4:09.06 Nectaly Barbosa        INW  2003
3000m     9:24.81  John Paden                OR   2006 

3000mRW 15:41.60  Nathaniel Roberts    OR  2010
100mHur   14.08    Sol Rexius                   OR  1999
200mHur   26.30   Deyondre Davis            OR  2016
4x100      45.87      Tigard Track              OR  2017
              (Otness,Simpson,Chao,Pinto)

4x400      3:48.45     SLM                           OR  1991
4x800   9:04.36      Univac                       PNA  1983
HJ       1.83 (6-0)   A. Young                      OR  1987
   (tie)   1.83 (6-0)   Ian Ferguson             PNA  2017
PV     3.95 (12-11.5) Thomas Skipper         OR  1998
LJ      6.49 (21-3.5) Harrison Schrage         OR  2011
TJ     12.57 (41-2.75)  Harrison Schrage     OR  2011
SP     19.73 (64-8.75)  Trey Knight           PNA  2016
Disc   59.14 (194-0)   
Trey Knight           PNA  2016
Jav(nr)   57.77 (189-6.25) Javan Gray       OR   2007 
Pent     3051pts  Deyondre Davis              OR   2016


15-16yo Boys
100m       10.86   Nycole Griffin               OR    2007
200m       21.42    Micah Williams             OR   2017
400m       49.28    Ethan Hewitt                AK    2005      
800m     
1:56.26  Jonathan Phillips         PNA   2007
1500m      3:59.9h Billy Harper                 OR    1993
3000m     8:48.00  Evan Holland               OR    2017 

5000mRW 26:10.30 Jared Swehosky          OR    2003
110mHur   14.47    Bob Gray                    PNA   1986
400mHur   54.19   Jake Hanson                PNA   2003
2000mSC  6:14.80  Chris Lukezic              PNA   2000
4x100      42.66    Sports in Action            PNA   1986
4x400      3:26.07  Federal Way TC           PNA   1999
4x800   8:09.27   SETA                             PNA   2000
HJ       2.11 (6-11) Rick Noji                     PNA   1983
PV     4.71 (15-5.25) Austin Ouderkirk        OR    2006
LJ      7.19 (23-7) Harrison Schrage            OR   2013
TJ     14.63 (47-11.75) Zapata Moreno      PNA   2003
SP     18.52 (60-9)  Chris Sprague              OR    1996
Disc   52.84 (173-4.25) Chris Sprague         OR   1996
Jav   64.16 (210-5.75)  Daryl Roberson       OR   1984
Jav(nr)  59.26 (194-5) Michael Davis         PNA   2004
HT   66.66 (218-8.25)  Trey Knight             PNA   2017 
Dec     6433pts  Thomas Skipper                 OR   2000


17-18yo Boys
100m       10.69   Joseph Gauthier           INW   2017
200m       21.17    Marcus Chambers         PNA   2012
400m       47.78    Craig Everhart             PNA   2001      
800m       1:52.78  Devan Kirk                 PNA    2016
1500m      3:53.13 John Quade                PNA   1984
3000m      9:03.91 Curtis King                  PNA   2011
5000m     15:03.99  Curt Corvin 
             PNA   1981

3000mRW   18:01.51 Logan Roberts Jr.    PNA    2017
5000mRW   25:59.50 Terran Swehosky      OR    2003
110mHur   14.25    Jereme Richardson      OR   2000
         (tie)  14.25    Carter Bracken         OR   2017
400mHur   52.31   Jake Hanson                PNA   2005
2000mSC  6:01.03  Billy Harper                 OR   1994
4x100      41.25    SeaTown Express          PNA   2003
               (Bouie,Brown,Fantenot,Jenkins)
4x400      3:14.89  Seatown Express           PNA   2012
                (Chambers,Howell,McNeal,Matthews)
4x800   7:53.4h     Univac                         PNA   1983
HJ       2.20 (7-2.5) Dakarai Hightower       PNA    2012
PV     4.95 (16-2.75) Bryan Madche            PNA  1993
LJ      7.38 (24-2.5) Guy Cekerman             OR   1984
TJ     15.11 (49-6.75) Kyle Jenkins             PNA  2003
SP     19.60 (64-3.5)  Rian Ingram               OR   1997
Disc   56.70 (186-0) Sebastian Barajas        OR  2016
Jav   69.54 (228-1.75)  Tony Aldridge          OR   1982
Jav(nr)  65.89 (216-2) Sawyer Christopher  OR   2017
HT   68.45 (224-6.75) Jordan Stray             PNA   2007 
Dec     6920pts  Matt Roberson                   PNA  2003


 
Make a Free Website with Yola.